Carrot Seed - India
√ Holiday Season Notice - Handcrafted Small Batch Products may require up to 2 weeks for production
Pick up Available: Bombash Botanical Skincare Co.628 E McMurray Rd, McMurray, PA 15317
Note *Some items way take longer to cure*
Carrot Seed (daucus carota)
100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil
Popularly known as Queen Anne’s lace, the carrot seed plant grows wild in temperate areas all over the world. The oil was traditionally used in Chinese medicine in order to help fight dysentery and moisturize skin. Carrot seed oil is commonly used as a detoxifying agent as well to help fight a vast number of skin disorders.
- Dilute and massage into skin to alleviate very dry skin.
- Add to warm bathwater to promote detoxification.
Country of origin: India
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled