Frankincense - India
√ Pick-up Available at Bombash
Bombash Botancial Skincare Co.628 E McMurray Rd, McMurray, PA 15317
Usually ready within 2-3 business days.
Note *Some items way take longer to cure*
Frankincense (boswellia serrata)
100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil
Frankincense essential oil has been prized for thousands of years as incense, skin care and cosmetics, today this oil is finding increasing popularity in this field as well. The earthy aroma is soothing and calming to the mind. From a physical perspective this oil is well know for its skin rejuvenating properties for everything from reducing fine lines and wrinkles to helping quickly recover from minor burns, cuts and bruises.
- Can be applied neat (without diluting)
- Dilute in any carrier oil to make a relieving massage oil
- Use in a warm bath to help absorption
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled